COVID-19

Our production times are 7 to 12 working days.

Thank you for encouraging Quebec businesses.

Privacy Policy

www.store-en-ligne.ca

Store Signature Inc

The purpose of this privacy policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of our site on which personal data we collect and the following information, where applicable:

  1. The personal data we collect
  2. Use of collected data
  3. Who has access to the data collected
  4. Site user rights
  5. The site's cookie policy

This Privacy Policy operates in conjunction with our Site Terms of Service.

 

Applicable laws

This policy complies with the laws set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

 

Consent

Users agree that by using our site, they consent to:

  1. the terms set out in this Privacy Policy and
  2. the collection, use and retention of the data listed in this policy.

 

Personal data we collect

Data Collected Automatically

When you visit and use our site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:

  1. IP adress
  2. Location
  3. Hardware and software details
  4. Links that a user clicks while using the site
  5. Content that the user consults on the site

Data collected non-automatically

We also collect the following data when a user places an order on our site:

  1. First and last name
  2. E-mail
  3. Phone number
  4. Residence
  5. Payment information

Please note that we only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this privacy policy. We will not collect additional data without informing you first.

 

How we use personal data

Personal data collected on our site will only be used for the purposes specified in this policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our site. We do not use your data beyond what we disclose.

The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes:

  1. Statistics


The data we collect when the user places an order can be used for the following purposes:

  1. Communication
  2. Delivery
  3. Payment

 

With whom we share personal data

Employees

We may disclose to any member of our organization such User Data as they reasonably need to fulfill the purposes set out in this policy.

Other Disclosures

We undertake not to sell or share your data with third parties, except in the following cases:

  1. if required by law
  2. if it is required for any legal proceedings
  3. to prove or protect our legal rights
  4. to buyers or potential buyers of the company in the event that we seek to sell the company


If you follow hyperlinks from our site to another site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

 

How we protect your personal data

In order to ensure the protection of your personal data, the navigation protocol on our site is secure; The data that passes between your computer and our servers is encrypted.

All data stored in our system is well secured and can only be accessed by our employees. Our employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and a breach of this agreement will result in the employee's termination.

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that our user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains some risk. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to ensure the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

 

Your rights as a user

As a user, you have the right to access all of your personal data that we have collected. In addition, you have the right to update or correct any personal data in our possession provided it is acceptable under the law.

You can choose to remove or change your consent to the collection and use of data at any time, provided it is legally acceptable to do so and you have notified us within a reasonable time.

 

How to modify, delete or dispute the data collected

If you would like your information deleted or otherwise amended, please contact our Privacy Officer here:

Pierre Rousseau

754 rue Louise-Monjon, QC G1B 3C9

storesignature@gmail.com

(581) 305-1991

 

Cookie Policy

A cookie is a small file, stored on a user's hard drive by the website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user's browsing habits.

We use the following types of cookies on our site:

  1. Functional cookies We use these to remember all the selections you make on our site so that they are saved for your future visits.
  2. Analytical Cookies This allows us to improve the design and functionality of our site by collecting data about the content you access and engage with while using our site.

 

Third-party cookies

We may use third-party cookies on our site to achieve the following purposes:

  1. Statistics

 

Amendments

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. We recommend that our users check our policy from time to time to ensure that they are aware of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this policy.

 

Contact

If you have any questions for us, please feel free to contact us using the following:

(581) 305-1991

storesignature@gmail.com

754 rue Louise-Monjon, QC G1B 3C9

 

Effective Date: September 20, 2022

Authorized dealer of